Fairmont South Residence Palm

  • 120 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Offering a swimming pool, the spacious Fairmont South Residence Palm Dubai is situated a 25-minute walk from the Dubai Media City Amphitheatre. Wi-Fi and free private parking are also available at this apartment.

Fairmont South Residence Palm offers guests the convenient feature of a hairdryer and complimentary toiletries in the bathroom. A bidet, an additional toilet, and a shower can also be found.

To enhance your comfort, this apartment features an equipped kitchenette with a fridge, a toaster, and an oven provided.

The apartment lies 2.3 km from the Dubai Knowledge Village. The 36-hole Emirates Golf Club is a 10-minute drive from the property. Fast access to Dubai Creek SPB airport within 30 km is provided.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Fairmont South Residence Palm Dubai
Mira Holiday Homes - Spacious 1 Bedroom In Fairmont
Mobile-only price

Mira Holiday Homes - Spacious 1 Bedroom In Fairmont

9.3
Superb 3 reviews
182 m from property
Luxurious Penthouse On The Palm With Private Pool
Mobile-only price

Luxurious Penthouse On The Palm With Private Pool

5.0
Decent 1 review
184 m from property
USD 876 USD 788
per night
Maison Privee - Elegant Coastal Apt On Palm Jumeirah
Mobile-only price

Maison Privee - Elegant Coastal Apt On Palm Jumeirah

10
Exceptional 4 reviews
257 m from property
USD 305 USD 275
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    30 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    17 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Children's pool

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Garden area
    • Spa & wellness centre
    • Pool with view

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberHO81389004
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Fairmont South Residence Palm?
      Popular spots near Fairmont South Residence Palm include the 36 - hole Emirates Golf Club, Skydive Dubai Skydiving Center, ITP Publishing group Media Company, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Fairmont South Residence Palm?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Fairmont South Residence Palm is $161.
    • Can we park our car near Fairmont South Residence Palm?
      Fairmont South Residence Palm features complimentary private parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Fairmont South Residence Palm?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Frevo offering Brazilian cuisine located in close proximity to this spacious Fairmont South Residence Palm or opt for Blowfish where they can savor American dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find an equipped kitchenette with coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and an oven.
    • What is the size of this spacious Fairmont South Residence Palm?
      This spacious Fairmont South Residence Palm has total area of 120 m².
    • Is there a swimming pool provided at the accommodation?
      Absolutely, the accommodation does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    30 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    17 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Fairmont South Residence Palm Dubai

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close